Mechanical Engineering

Name

Qualification

Position

Sudipta Choudhury

B.E, M.Tech, PGDC in Thermal Power Plant Engg.

H.O.D. Lecturer

Bibekananda Dey

B.Tech, M.Tech

Lecturer

Prasenjit Maity

B.Tech

Lecturer

Debdulal Mondal

B.E.

Jr. Lecturer (visiting)

Prasanta Pramanik

Diploma Engg.

Instructor

Debu Roy

Diploma Engg.

Instructor

Achintya kumar Majee

ITI

Instructor

Uttam kumar Gope

-

Workshop Instructor (Boiler)

Electrical Engineering

Arup Kumar Ghosh

B.E.

O.I.C, Lecturer

Goutam Debnath

B.Tech, M.Tech

H.O.D. Lecturer

Sayan Roy

B.Tech

Lecturer

Biplab Chattaraj

-

Lecturer (visiting)

Sanjiban Biswas

-

Lecturer (visiting)

Nandita Lai

Diploma

Instructor

Amal saha

Diploma

Lab Assistant

Science & Humanities

Krishna Das Mandi

B.Sc (Hons), M.Sc

Lecturer (Math)

Bikash Kanti Mallick

B.Sc (Hons), M.Sc

Lecturer (S&H)

Sanjoy Kumar Kar

B.Tech, M.Tech

Lecturer (Computer Sc)

Amar Chandra Roy

-

Jr. Lecturer (Chemistry)

Anup Kumar Panda

B.Sc , M.Sc,B.Ed

Lecturer (Physics)

Shipra Chakraborty (Patra)

B.Sc , M.Sc.

Lecturer (Chemistry)

Debabrata Das

B.Sc , M.Sc.

Lecturer (Math)

Sumanta Kar

B.A, M.A, B.Ed

Lecturer (Humanities)

Aparesh Samanta

B.Sc , M.Sc

Lab Assistant (Chemistry)

Siddhartha Sankar Roy

M.A.

Liberian

Metallurgy

Rajesh Roy Chaudhuri

B.Tech

Lecturer

Ardhendu Sing

-

Lecturer

Tamal Ghosh

Diploma

Instructor

Abhijit Sutradhar

Diploma

Instructor

Jayprakash Barai

Diploma

Lab Assistant

Non-Teaching Office Staff

Shyamal Baran Das

Madhyamik

Head Clerk

Sirajul Hoque Biswas

H.S.

L.D.C

Billeswar kar

Madhyamik

Group D

Ananda Midya

Madhyamik

Group D

Batakrishna Kaity

B.Com

Group D

Saikat Ghosh

Diploma

Group D

Saheb Ali Kayal

Madhyamik

Group D

Pintu Bala

Madhyamik

Group D

Parimal Dey

Madhyamik

Group D

Satyajit Chakraborty

Madhyamik

Group D

Santwana das

Madhyamik

Group D

Abhaya Mukherjee

Madhyamik

Group D

Laltu Mondal

-

Electrician

Bholanath Tantubay

-

Security Guard

Biswanath Garai

-

Security Guard

Manas Sinhamahapatra

-

Security Guard

Uttam Chakraborty

-

Security Guard

Tapas Singhathakur

-

Security Guard

Sampurnananda Goswami

-

Security Guard

Bidhan Bagdi

-

Security Guard

Apurba Choudhuri

-

Sweeper

Ranjit Bag

-

Sweeper

 

Copyright 2015 Bankura Govt. Polytechnic

Best viewed in Google Chrome 30 and above with 1280X768 resolution